Unclaimed Prizes

At Teetours events it is very relaxed and we don't expect anyone to stay for the very informal prize giving at the end.

Obviously, this means that some prizes are not claimed on the day of the competition.

I try to anticipate when players will come to events, in order to deliver prizes to them but sometimes it is difficult, as not all the players names are registered at that event. 

Furthermore - some players are NOT registered on the system so I have no way of notifying them that they have won. - So I need to impose a rule:

PRIZES CAN ONLY BE CLAIMED BY PLAYERS WHO ARE REGISTERED AS TEETOURS SOCIETY MEMBERS -  IF YOU ARE NOT ALREADY REGISTERED, OR YOU NEED TO UPDATE YOUR DETAILSCLICK THIS LINK

Please see below the current list of prizes I am holding - if a player is listed as NR it means they are Not Registered.

If you are playing at a forthcoming event and you would like me to bring your prize so that you can collect it please let me know by EMAIL using the button below:

JAMIE

LAFFORD

LILLIE BROOK

Forest of Arden

15.12.16

NTP

JAMIE

LAFFORD

LILLIE BROOK

Forest of Arden

15.12.16

2ND

ALAISTAIRE

MORGAN

LILLIE BROOK

Forest of Arden

15.12.16

2ND

CHARLIE

HANKS

LILLIE BROOK

Forest of Arden

15.12.16

2ND

WILL

SPIERS

LILLIE BROOK

Forest of Arden

15.12.16

2ND

Paul

Edwards

MATLOCK ?

Sutton

24.10.16

4TH

IAN

WAITE

MATLOCK

Sutton

24.10.16

4TH

STUART

BAKER

NR

Sutton

24.10.16

4TH

JOHN

SIMMONS

NR

Sutton

24.10.16

4TH

RICHARD

 HAYES

Sutton 

2’S

RICHARD

 HAYES

Sutton 

2’S

PAUL

KEYSEY

NR

Worfield

10.2.16

NTP

DARREN

SUMNER

WYCHWOOD PARK

Ingestre

12.4.16

1ST

EDDIE

STIRLING

WYCHWOOD PARK

Ingestre

12.4.16

1ST

KRISTIAN

OAKES X 2

WYCHWOOD PARK

Ingestre

12.4.16

1ST

PAUL

RIDGWAY

WYCHWOOD PARK

Ingestre

12.4.16

1ST

JOHN

SMALLMAN

LUDLOW

Sutton

24.10.16

4TH

NEIL

WILSON

OSWESTRY

Enville

9.12.15

2ND

PAUL

WILSON

NR

Sutton

17.12.15

NTP

NICK

WALLEY

COSBY

Forest of Arden

15.12.16

4TH

PAUL

WATSON

LONGCLIFFE

Forest of Arden

15.12.16

4TH

DAVID

JOHNSTON

NR

Forest of Arden

15.12.16

4TH

CHARLES 

PARKER

ROTHLEY

Forest of Arden

15.12.16

4TH

KEVIN

POOLE

LUTTERWORTH

Sutton

24.10.16

2ND

PETE

DAVIES

STRATFORD OAKES

Little Aston

24.2.16

NTP

PETER

WARD

NR

Walmley

9.9.16

NTP

WILL

THOMPSON

RUSHCLIFFE

ENVILLE

20.12.16

3RD

SAM

HOLLIES

THE STAFFORDSHIRE

ENVILLE

20.12.16

4TH

NICK

WELLSBURY

PENN

ENVILLE

20.12.16

4TH