BURNHAM & BERROW 22-23 JULY 2020

prev next

22.7.20

FINAL SCORES

POINTS

1

Dean Pointon 10 Roy Everett 9 Glynn Everett 17 John Miles 14

220

2

Matt Harrison 11 Angela Harrison 20 Mike Deeley 16 Linda Deeley 25

216

3

Darron Henn 5 Steve Lewis 8 Les Stallard 6 Dave Brierley 9

213

4

John Wardle 19 Anne Wardle 14 Justin Hayes 13 Carol Hayes 26

206

5=

Barrie Hope 5 Steve Bayliss 5 Steve Cowan 10 Paul Jones 18

205

5=

Kevin Bryan 12 Michael Bryan 11 Les Lawrence 10 Mark Townsend 7

205

7

Gary Thompson 13 Sheree Thompson 13 Simeon Doolan 18 Emma Gibbins 25

204

8

Kevin Knight 11 Jacqui Knight 12 Graham Burrell 17 Louise Burrell 24

196

9

Paul Essom 10 Paul Bailey 13 Richard Elliott 12 Steve Silk 19

192


22.7.20

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE - YELLOW TEES - AM-AM

1

Dean Pointon 10 Roy Everett 9 Glynn Everett 17 John Miles 14

79

2

Darron Henn 5 Steve Lewis 8 Les Stallard 6 Dave Brierley 9

79

3

Barrie Hope 5 Steve Bayliss 5 Steve Cowan 10 Paul Jones 18

79

4

Matt Harrison 11 Angela Harrison 20 Mike Deeley 16 Linda Deeley 25

77

5

John Wardle 19 Anne Wardle 14 Justin Hayes 13 Carol Hayes 26

76

6

Paul Essom 10 Paul Bailey 13 Richard Elliott 12 Steve Silk 19

74

7

Kevin Bryan 12 Michael Bryan 11 Les Lawrence 10 Mark Townsend 7

73

8

Kevin Knight 11 Jacqui Knight 12 Graham Burrell 17 Louise Burrell 24

70

9

Gary Thompson 13 Sheree Thompson 13 Simeon Doolan 18 Emma Gibbins 25

69


23.7.20

CHAMPIONSHIP COURSE - WHITE TEES - AM-AM

1

Gary Thompson 13 Sheree Thompson 13 Simeon Doolan 18 Emma Gibbins 25

82

2

Barrie Hope 5 Steve Bayliss 5 Steve Cowan 10 Paul Jones 18

76

3

Darron Henn 5 Steve Lewis 8 Les Stallard 6 Dave Brierley 9

76

4

Kevin Bryan 12 Michael Bryan 11 Les Lawrence 10 Mark Townsend 7

75

5

Matt Harrison 11 Angela Harrison 20 Mike Deeley 16 Linda Deeley 25

75

6

John Wardle 19 Anne Wardle 14 Justin Hayes 13 Carol Hayes 26

74

7

Dean Pointon 10 Roy Everett 9 Glynn Everett 17 John Miles 14

74

8

Paul Essom 10 Paul Bailey 13 Richard Elliott 12 Steve Silk 19

72

9

Kevin Knight 11 Jacqui Knight 12 Graham Burrell 17 Louise Burrell 24

65


23.7.20

CHANNEL COURSE - INDIVIDUAL STABLEFORD

LADIES

SCORE

1

Angela Harrison 20

16

2

Jacqui Knight 12

16

3

Sheree Thompson 13

15

4

Louise Burrell 24

15

5

Anne Wardle 14

14

6

Emma Gibbins 25

13

7

Linda Deeley 25

13

8

Carol Hayes 26

10

GENTLEMEN

1

Glynn Everett 17

22

2

Darron Henn 5

20

3

John Wardle 19

19

4

Matt Harrison 11

19

5

Paul Jones 18

19

6=

Graham Burrell 17

18

6=

Michael Bryan 11

18

6=

Dean Pointon 10

18

6=

Roy Everett 9

18

10=

Mark Townsend 7

16

10=

Mike Deeley 16

16

10=

Gary Thompson 13

16

13

Les Stallard 6

15

14

Steve Lewis 8

14

15=

Les Lawrence 10

13

15=

Steve Silk 19

13

15=

Paul Essom 10

13

15=

Justin Hayes 13

13

15=

Kevin Bryan 12

13

20=

Kevin Knight 11

12

20=

Paul Bailey 13

12

20=

Barrie Hope 5

12

23

Steve Bayliss 5 

10

24=

Dave Brierley 9

9

24=

 John Miles 14

9

24=

Simeon Doolan 18

9

24=

Steve Cowan 10 

9

28

Richard Elliott 12

8